Daily Financial Digest

Report generated at 2026-10-16 05:00 UTC

✅ No preset alert conditions were triggered.

🧠 AI Chip & Cloud Headlines

📈 Core AI Stocks Price Charts

NVDA chart
AVGO chart
AMD chart
GOOGL chart

🎯 Core AI Stocks Analyst Ratings

TickerLast PriceAnalyst TargetUpsideRating
NVDA217.23328.7251.32%Strong_buy
AVGO344.33527.5953.22%Strong_buy
AMD562.23636.2113.16%Strong_buy
GOOGL349.22430.5123.28%Strong_buy

💹 Stock Performance

TickerLast CloseChangeChange %Volume
AAPL342.00-0.96-0.28%39,678,300
MSFT539.445.751.08%24,132,000
GOOGL349.221.580.45%21,287,700
AMZN254.760.680.27%34,505,700
NVDA217.23-4.07-1.84%126,789,100
META736.72-0.82-0.11%16,868,800
TSLA362.44-4.72-1.29%26,614,300
AVGO344.33-1.92-0.55%28,415,900
AMD562.23-8.59-1.50%28,740,600
TSM422.25-7.75-1.80%22,391,300

💱 Key Currencies & Indices

NameLastChangeChange %
DXY (US Dollar Index)101.8990-0.1010-0.10%
EUR/USD1.12320.00370.33%
USD/JPY157.8240-0.1330-0.08%
USD/CNY6.6882-0.0044-0.07%
USD/HKD7.8475-0.0002-0.00%

🇺🇸 Macro Indicators

Federal Funds Target Rate (Upper Bound): 4.0% (as of 2026-10-15)

🗓️ Upcoming Earnings Calendar

Date (UTC)TickerEPS Estimate
2026-10-21META5.94
2026-10-21TSLA0.45
2026-10-28GOOGL3.00
2026-10-28MSFT4.72
2026-10-29AMZN1.96
2026-11-02AAPL1.98
2026-11-03AMD1.93

📰 General Market News